Approved Cover

              
Save

2017-2018 Chamber Board of Directors

Officers

Becky Pitz
Chair
POET

Lori Baye
Vice Chair
Innovative Systems

Brad Zimmerman

Treasurer
McLeod Printing & Office Supplies

Ryan Thompson
Past Chair
Santel Communications


Board Members

Rory Palm
The Daily Republic

Jay Wempe
American Ice

Brian Klock
Klock Werks

Gwenda Koch
Cornerstone Coffee House & Deli
                                          
Jay Wempe   
American Ice                                     
                                              

Nicole Stahle  
Vantage Point Solutions                                                                

Josh Moody
Dakota Physical Therapy                                                               

Jeff McCormick
SPN & Associates                                                              

Matt Doerr  
ELO Prof                      


Chamber Staff

Bryan Hisel
Executive Director
[email protected]

Sonya Moller
Chamber Director
[email protected]

Kimberly Lofgren
Director of Finance & Administration
[email protected]

Abbey Guenthner
Chamber Program Coordinator
[email protected]

Chamber Enterprise Division (a division of the Mitchell Chamber)

Nick Bakhtiari
Director of Chamber Enterprise
[email protected]

Troy Magnuson
Gift Shop Manager
[email protected]

Mitchell Convention & Visitors Bureau (a division of the Mitchell Chamber)
For more information about the Mitchell CVB, please visit www.visitmitchell.com.

Katie Knutson
Convention & Visitors Bureau Director
[email protected]

Emily Hennagir
Convention & Visitors Bureau Marketing Coordinator
[email protected]

Appointed Ex-Officio Members

Mayor Jerry Toomey
City of Mitchell

Dr. Joseph Graves
Mitchell Public Schools

Dr. Amy Novak
Dakota Wesleyan University

Mark Wilson
Mitchell Technical Institute

Tom Clark
Avera Queen of Peace Health Services

John Claggett
Davison County Commissioners

Steve Rice
City of Mitchell - City Council Representative

Jen Johnston
Mitchell Main Street & Beyond

TBD

MADC Rep